Besättningslista ms Vistasvagge (1956/1957)

Befälhavare	Högström	Fritz Olov	Umeå		1904-09-09
Överstyrman	Nordström	Arne Göst	Mölltorp	1926-05-21
2:e styrman	Bergman		Sven Wolar	Lemland, Åland	1920-10-07
3:e styrman	Persson		Tage Bertil	Hörrup		1932-01-25
3:e styrman jr	Benjaminsen	Oskar Kristian	Bjarköy		1930-08-26
Telegrafist	Tryding		Bror Sven Evert	Simrishamn	1935-10-16
Maskinchef	Ekendahl	Otto Gillis	Göteborg	1919-03-11
1:e maskinist	Nilsson		Bo Lennart	Stockholm	1928-11-27
2:e maskinist	Arvebro		Gustaf Georg	Hov		1922-06-23
3:e maskinist	Hansen		Sigurd Johan	Tranöy		1906-10-04
4:e maskinist	Smidt		Josef		Kaunas		1921-04-28
Båtsman		Pettersen	Edvind Peder	Bö/Vesterålen	1926-06-13
Timmerman	Pettersson	Gustaf Helge	Gladhammar	1894-02-19
Matros		Olaussen	Kåre Johan	Trondenes	1929-06-16
Matros		Jacobsen	Jan Peter	Tysfjord	1933-01-07
Matros		Hansen		Kurt		Vilslev		1935-06-09
Matros		Joné		Walther Willem	Antwerpen	1926-02-18
Lättmatros	Grunnvoll	Arne Thorleif	Tysfjord	1926-03-27
Lättmatros	Hansen		Edvind		Lebesby		1931-02-23
Lättmatros	Kristiansen	Bjarne Edvin	Brönnöy		1939-07-17
Jungman		Mathisen	Kjartan Arild	Vågan		1939-05-19
Jungman		Westermann	Egil Gustav	Hamaröy		1939-08-30
Jungman		Mäkitalo	Rolf Staffan	Pajala		1934-03-28
Jungman		Melin		Sven-Erik	Karlskrona	1939-09-19
Jungman		Holmquist	Jan-Ivar	Luleå		1940-05-02
Pumpman		Johansson	Sture Erik	Stockholm	1919-05-30
Elektriker	Lindberg	eil Golge	Malmö		1932-03-27
Svarvare	Öhnkvist	Per Harry	Ekshärad	1933-03-31
1:e motorman	Carolin		Gunnar Kristen	Narvik		1920-02-13
Motorman	Storvand	Idolf Rikard	Sandtorg	1934-05-03
Motorman	Berg		Jon Kristian	Skjervöy	1937-10-09
Motorman	Holum		Olaf Ingemar	Buksnes		1905-06-04
Motorman	Lorentsen	Trygve Kristian	Hillesöy	1935-09-10
Motorelev	Taraldsen	Edvard Julius 	Lödingen	1938-01-22
Motorelev	Hansen		Rolf Henry	Ballangen	1940-10-31
Steward		Thörnblad	Kurt Evald	Listerby	1901-10-31
1:e kock	Bähr		Karl Yngve	Gudmundrå	1935-02-11
2:e kock	Jenssen		Kyrre Andreas	Ankenes		1938-05-16
Ekonomibiträde	Westerberg	Per Arne	Stensele	1940-09-07
Ekonomibiträde	Fjeld		Roy		Hamaröy		1939-08-05
Ekonomibiträde	Berg		Karnot Nils	Loppa		1939-02-04
Ekonomibiträde	Jensen		Ludvik Lyhne	Rind Sogn	1936-11-08
Ekonomibiträde	Kallio		Helo Jaakko	Björneborg	1924-07-25
Svenskar 16 Norrmän 21 Finnar 2 Danskar 2 Belgare 1 Statslös 1 Summa 43